eSiksha
 Login    Password        Sign Up   Forgot Password
Thursday, June 01, 2023


    

Site Search

 Chartered Accountancy
 Home
 
The Work
 Career Prospects
 Career Structure
 Eligibility
 Future Projections
 Remuneration

 

T
R
A
C
K
S
 MBA
 
Engineering
 
Medical
 
Humanities
 
Sciences
 
Computers
 
Govt. Exams
 
Commerce
 
School/+2
 
Remuneration
 

A CA is a highly paid professional. Large multinationals pay very well and provide good perks like medical benefits, loaned housing etc. Large Indian companies offer good salaries and good perks, but foreign banks offer the highest salaries and perks. The following table is an average listing of monthly earnings: 

IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

Senior Rs 1,200-2,500
Manager Rs 3,500-25,000
Partner Rs 10,000-50,000
IN INDUSTRY
Industrial Training Rs 800-1,500
Pre Qualification Rs 1,500-2,500
Fresh CAs Rs 2,500-4,000
Accounts Managers Rs 3,000-6,000
Financial controllers Rs 4,500-15,000
Directors Rs 10,000-25,000


 
Home | Abroad | Academics | Advice | Alumni Associations | Career Watch | Competitive Exams | Career Counseling | Distance Education | Forms | Organisations | Relax Zone | MBA | Engineering | Medical | Humanities | Sciences | Computers ICSE/ISC/CBSE | Scholarship | Loans
 
 Contact Us | Feedback | Advertise | Disclaimer | Privacy Policy
 
2000-2001 All rights reserved "DD Web Vision Private Limited"

Site developed by